House prices on Upper Profit
Median value — November 2026
£833,000
Modelled from 13 properties Stede tracks in Upper Profit
Market snapshot
£833,000
Median value
£852,769
Average value
1
Sales in the last 12 months
-1%
Change over the past year
Value over time
- Modelled value
- Projected
Modelled month by month from the UK House Price Index, averaged across every property type Stede tracks here.
View as a table
| Year | Modelled value |
|---|---|
| 2000 | £145,759 |
| 2001 | £165,069 |
| 2002 | £200,627 |
| 2003 | £216,736 |
| 2004 | £246,605 |
| 2005 | £240,115 |
| 2006 | £264,690 |
| 2007 | £289,892 |
| 2008 | £237,125 |
| 2009 | £262,371 |
| 2010 | £269,282 |
| 2011 | £276,016 |
| 2012 | £285,909 |
| 2013 | £305,099 |
| 2014 | £328,029 |
| 2015 | £355,168 |
| 2016 | £384,564 |
| 2017 | £393,201 |
| 2018 | £398,678 |
| 2019 | £400,588 |
| 2020 | £417,224 |
| 2021 | £436,783 |
| 2022 | £492,225 |
| 2023 | £454,639 |
| 2024 | £473,396 |
| 2025 | £474,067 |
| 2026 | £473,000 |
There aren't enough recorded sales on Upper Profit alone to model a trend for it, so this line shows Tunbridge Wells instead.
Property types
- Detached house77%£841,500
- Semi-detached house23%£833,000
Recent sales
- 24 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£775,000 · 2026£833,000
- 3 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£895,000 · 2025£912,000
- 8 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£786,500 · 2024£819,000
- 15 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£895,000 · 2024£918,000
- 16 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£875,000 · 2024£910,000
- 1 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£810,400 · 2022£864,000
- 12 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£600,000 · 2019£785,000
- 26 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£640,000 · 2018£803,000
Addresses in Upper Profit
- 1 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£810,400 · 2022£864,000
- 11 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£550,000 · 2012£907,000
- 12 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£600,000 · 2019£785,000
- 14 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£420,000 · 2007£817,000
- 15 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£895,000 · 2024£918,000
- 16 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£875,000 · 2024£910,000
- 24 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£775,000 · 2026£833,000
- 26 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£640,000 · 2018£803,000
- 3 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£895,000 · 2025£912,000
- 32 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£485,000 · 2013£763,000
- 6 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£444,000 · 2011£816,000
- 8 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£786,500 · 2024£819,000
- 9 Upper Profit, Langton Green, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0BZ£785,000 · 2016£939,000
About this area
Upper Profit, in Tunbridge Wells, is a street. Stede can model 13 properties there, from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index.
As of November 2026, Upper Profit has a median estimated value of £833,000 and an average of £852,769.
Modelled values in Upper Profit are -1% over the past year and +7% over five years.
The market here is mostly detached houses, which make up 77% of the properties Stede tracks in Upper Profit.
1 sale was recorded in Upper Profit over the past 12 months.
Common questions
What is the average house price in Upper Profit?
As of November 2026, the average estimated value is £852,769 and the median is £833,000 across 13 properties Stede tracks in Upper Profit. This is not a formal market valuation.
Are house prices in Upper Profit going up or down?
Modelled values in Upper Profit are -1% over the past year and +7% over five years, based on the UK House Price Index.
What types of property are in Upper Profit?
77% of the properties Stede tracks in Upper Profit are detached houses. semi-detached houses are next most common, at 23%.
How many properties are in Upper Profit?
Stede can model 13 properties in Upper Profit, with 1 recorded sale in the past 12 months.
How does Stede calculate house prices for Upper Profit?
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources used for every individual property valuation on Stede. Full detail is on the methodology page.
How we calculate this
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources behind every individual property valuation on Stede.
Read the full methodology and data sources →