House prices on Vale Rise
Median value — November 2026
£461,000
Modelled from 3 properties Stede tracks in Vale Rise
Market snapshot
£461,000
Median value
£574,000
Average value
0
Sales in the last 12 months
+2%
Change over the past year
Value over time
- Modelled value
- Projected
Modelled month by month from the UK House Price Index, averaged across every property type Stede tracks here.
View as a table
| Year | Modelled value |
|---|---|
| 2000 | £142,139 |
| 2001 | £157,047 |
| 2002 | £196,422 |
| 2003 | £213,850 |
| 2004 | £237,718 |
| 2005 | £241,716 |
| 2006 | £261,944 |
| 2007 | £283,376 |
| 2008 | £252,285 |
| 2009 | £258,994 |
| 2010 | £267,600 |
| 2011 | £267,322 |
| 2012 | £278,371 |
| 2013 | £286,238 |
| 2014 | £319,306 |
| 2015 | £359,216 |
| 2016 | £389,474 |
| 2017 | £399,322 |
| 2018 | £409,239 |
| 2019 | £408,521 |
| 2020 | £423,585 |
| 2021 | £438,083 |
| 2022 | £492,095 |
| 2023 | £456,490 |
| 2024 | £464,821 |
| 2025 | £475,933 |
| 2026 | £474,000 |
There aren't enough recorded sales on Vale Rise alone to model a trend for it, so this line shows Tonbridge instead.
Property types
- Semi-detached house67%£407,000
- Detached house33%£908,000
Recent sales
- Strada, Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£510,000 · 2020—
- Lancaster Land Rover, Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£2,400,000 · 2019—
- Tonbridge Delivery Office, Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1AA£1,406,650 · 2017—
- 9 Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£230,000 · 2013£461,000
- 1 Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£467,875 · 2004£908,000
- 11 Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£160,000 · 2001£353,000
Addresses in Vale Rise
- 1 Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£467,875 · 2004£908,000
- 11 Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£160,000 · 2001£353,000
- 9 Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£230,000 · 2013£461,000
- Lancaster Land Rover, Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£2,400,000 · 2019—
- Strada, Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1TB£510,000 · 2020—
- Tonbridge Delivery Office, Vale Rise, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 1AA£1,406,650 · 2017—
About this area
Vale Rise, in Tonbridge, is a street. Stede can model 3 properties there, from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index.
As of November 2026, Vale Rise has a median estimated value of £461,000 and an average of £574,000.
Modelled values in Vale Rise are +2% over the past year and +8% over five years.
The market here is mostly semi-detached houses, which make up 67% of the properties Stede tracks in Vale Rise.
Common questions
What is the average house price in Vale Rise?
As of November 2026, the average estimated value is £574,000 and the median is £461,000 across 3 properties Stede tracks in Vale Rise. This is not a formal market valuation.
Are house prices in Vale Rise going up or down?
Modelled values in Vale Rise are +2% over the past year and +8% over five years, based on the UK House Price Index.
What types of property are in Vale Rise?
67% of the properties Stede tracks in Vale Rise are semi-detached houses. detached houses are next most common, at 33%.
How many properties are in Vale Rise?
Stede can model 3 properties in Vale Rise, with 0 recorded sales in the past 12 months.
How does Stede calculate house prices for Vale Rise?
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources used for every individual property valuation on Stede. Full detail is on the methodology page.
How we calculate this
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources behind every individual property valuation on Stede.
Read the full methodology and data sources →