House prices on Masefield Way
Median value — November 2026
£164,000
Modelled from 14 properties Stede tracks in Masefield Way
Market snapshot
£164,000
Median value
£228,500
Average value
1
Sales in the last 12 months
+2%
Change over the past year
Value over time
- Modelled value
- Projected
Modelled month by month from the UK House Price Index, averaged across every property type Stede tracks here.
View as a table
| Year | Modelled value |
|---|---|
| 2000 | £142,139 |
| 2001 | £157,047 |
| 2002 | £196,422 |
| 2003 | £213,850 |
| 2004 | £237,718 |
| 2005 | £241,716 |
| 2006 | £261,944 |
| 2007 | £283,376 |
| 2008 | £252,285 |
| 2009 | £258,994 |
| 2010 | £267,600 |
| 2011 | £267,322 |
| 2012 | £278,371 |
| 2013 | £286,238 |
| 2014 | £319,306 |
| 2015 | £359,216 |
| 2016 | £389,474 |
| 2017 | £399,322 |
| 2018 | £409,239 |
| 2019 | £408,521 |
| 2020 | £423,585 |
| 2021 | £438,083 |
| 2022 | £492,095 |
| 2023 | £456,490 |
| 2024 | £464,821 |
| 2025 | £475,933 |
| 2026 | £474,000 |
There aren't enough recorded sales on Masefield Way alone to model a trend for it, so this line shows Tonbridge instead.
Property types
- Flat / Maisonette79%£163,000
- Semi-detached house21%£462,000
Recent sales
- 18 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PU£475,000 · 2026£520,000
- 29 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PZ£175,000 · 2023£163,000
- 30 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PZ£174,000 · 2022£156,000
- 1 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PU£397,500 · 2022£440,000
- 20 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PY£153,000 · 2021£143,000
- 16 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PU£380,000 · 2021£462,000
- 33 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PZ£152,500 · 2019£147,000
- 23 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PY£167,000 · 2017£165,000
Addresses in Masefield Way
- 1 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PU£397,500 · 2022£440,000
- 16 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PU£380,000 · 2021£462,000
- 18 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PU£475,000 · 2026£520,000
- 20 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PY£153,000 · 2021£143,000
- 21 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PY£115,000 · 2009£172,000
- 22 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PY£111,000 · 2014£163,000
- 23 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PY£167,000 · 2017£165,000
- 24 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PY£112,000 · 2013£167,000
- 25 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PY£37,000 · 1996£162,000
- 29 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PZ£175,000 · 2023£163,000
- 30 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PZ£174,000 · 2022£156,000
- 31 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PZ£79,600 · 2002£183,000
- 32 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PZ£51,500 · 1999£156,000
- 33 Masefield Way, Tonbridge, Tonbridge And Malling, Kent, TN9 2PZ£152,500 · 2019£147,000
About this area
Masefield Way, in Tonbridge, is a street. Stede can model 14 properties there, from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index.
As of November 2026, Masefield Way has a median estimated value of £164,000 and an average of £228,500.
Modelled values in Masefield Way are +2% over the past year and +8% over five years.
The market here is mostly flats, which make up 79% of the properties Stede tracks in Masefield Way.
1 sale was recorded in Masefield Way over the past 12 months.
Common questions
What is the average house price in Masefield Way?
As of November 2026, the average estimated value is £228,500 and the median is £164,000 across 14 properties Stede tracks in Masefield Way. This is not a formal market valuation.
Are house prices in Masefield Way going up or down?
Modelled values in Masefield Way are +2% over the past year and +8% over five years, based on the UK House Price Index.
What types of property are in Masefield Way?
79% of the properties Stede tracks in Masefield Way are flats. semi-detached houses are next most common, at 21%.
How many properties are in Masefield Way?
Stede can model 14 properties in Masefield Way, with 1 recorded sale in the past 12 months.
How does Stede calculate house prices for Masefield Way?
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources used for every individual property valuation on Stede. Full detail is on the methodology page.
How we calculate this
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources behind every individual property valuation on Stede.
Read the full methodology and data sources →