House prices on Manton Crescent
Median value — November 2026
£547,000
Modelled from 18 properties Stede tracks in Manton Crescent
Market snapshot
£547,000
Median value
£629,889
Average value
0
Sales in the last 12 months
-1%
Change over the past year
Value over time
- Modelled value
- Projected
Modelled month by month from the UK House Price Index, averaged across every property type Stede tracks here.
View as a table
| Year | Modelled value |
|---|---|
| 2000 | £159,318 |
| 2001 | £180,424 |
| 2002 | £219,290 |
| 2003 | £236,898 |
| 2004 | £269,545 |
| 2005 | £262,451 |
| 2006 | £289,312 |
| 2007 | £316,858 |
| 2008 | £259,183 |
| 2009 | £286,777 |
| 2010 | £294,332 |
| 2011 | £301,692 |
| 2012 | £312,505 |
| 2013 | £333,480 |
| 2014 | £358,543 |
| 2015 | £388,207 |
| 2016 | £420,337 |
| 2017 | £429,777 |
| 2018 | £435,764 |
| 2019 | £437,853 |
| 2020 | £456,036 |
| 2021 | £477,414 |
| 2022 | £538,014 |
| 2023 | £496,931 |
| 2024 | £517,433 |
| 2025 | £518,167 |
| 2026 | £517,000 |
There aren't enough recorded sales on Manton Crescent alone to model a trend for it, so this line shows Cranbrook instead.
Property types
- Detached house44%£797,500
- Mid-terrace house33%£485,500
- Semi-detached house22%£493,500
Recent sales
- 13 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£490,000 · 2024£526,000
- 15 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£450,000 · 2022£493,000
- 14 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£430,000 · 2021£478,000
- 17 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£420,000 · 2021£454,000
- 16 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£435,000 · 2021£470,000
- 18 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£460,000 · 2021£500,000
- 12 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£515,000 · 2021£546,000
- 11 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£735,000 · 2021£791,000
Addresses in Manton Crescent
- 11 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£735,000 · 2021£791,000
- 12 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£515,000 · 2021£546,000
- 13 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£490,000 · 2024£526,000
- 14 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£430,000 · 2021£478,000
- 15 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£450,000 · 2022£493,000
- 16 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£435,000 · 2021£470,000
- 17 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£420,000 · 2021£454,000
- 18 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£460,000 · 2021£500,000
- 19 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£420,000 · 2021£435,000
- 20 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£425,000 · 2021£439,000
- 21 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£835,000 · 2021£935,000
- 22 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£720,000 · 2021£796,000
- 23 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£725,000 · 2021£799,000
- 24 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£725,000 · 2021£808,000
- 25 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£725,000 · 2021£796,000
- 26 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£545,000 · 2021£581,000
- 27 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£515,000 · 2021£548,000
- 28 Manton Crescent, Hawkhurst, Cranbrook, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN18 4FB£870,000 · 2021£943,000
About this area
Manton Crescent, in Cranbrook, is a street. Stede can model 18 properties there, from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index.
As of November 2026, Manton Crescent has a median estimated value of £547,000 and an average of £629,889.
Modelled values in Manton Crescent are -1% over the past year and +7% over five years.
The market here is mostly detached houses, which make up 44% of the properties Stede tracks in Manton Crescent.
Common questions
What is the average house price in Manton Crescent?
As of November 2026, the average estimated value is £629,889 and the median is £547,000 across 18 properties Stede tracks in Manton Crescent. This is not a formal market valuation.
Are house prices in Manton Crescent going up or down?
Modelled values in Manton Crescent are -1% over the past year and +7% over five years, based on the UK House Price Index.
What types of property are in Manton Crescent?
44% of the properties Stede tracks in Manton Crescent are detached houses. mid-terrace houses are next most common, at 33%.
How many properties are in Manton Crescent?
Stede can model 18 properties in Manton Crescent, with 0 recorded sales in the past 12 months.
How does Stede calculate house prices for Manton Crescent?
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources used for every individual property valuation on Stede. Full detail is on the methodology page.
How we calculate this
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources behind every individual property valuation on Stede.
Read the full methodology and data sources →