House prices on Resolution Close
Median value — November 2026
£255,000
Modelled from 45 properties Stede tracks in Resolution Close
Market snapshot
£255,000
Median value
£284,956
Average value
1
Sales in the last 12 months
+1%
Change over the past year
Value over time
- Modelled value
- Projected
Modelled month by month from the UK House Price Index, averaged across every property type Stede tracks here.
View as a table
| Year | Modelled value |
|---|---|
| 2000 | £74,219 |
| 2001 | £87,059 |
| 2002 | £111,456 |
| 2003 | £127,866 |
| 2004 | £142,034 |
| 2005 | £145,130 |
| 2006 | £155,011 |
| 2007 | £166,461 |
| 2008 | £139,888 |
| 2009 | £145,893 |
| 2010 | £145,383 |
| 2011 | £144,299 |
| 2012 | £146,845 |
| 2013 | £156,569 |
| 2014 | £179,978 |
| 2015 | £198,592 |
| 2016 | £223,831 |
| 2017 | £237,433 |
| 2018 | £240,694 |
| 2019 | £233,854 |
| 2020 | £246,141 |
| 2021 | £268,072 |
| 2022 | £295,860 |
| 2023 | £283,715 |
| 2024 | £282,382 |
| 2025 | £288,559 |
| 2026 | £292,000 |
There aren't enough recorded sales on Resolution Close alone to model a trend for it, so this line shows Chatham instead.
Property types
- Mid-terrace house62%£250,500
- Semi-detached house20%£329,000
- Detached house16%£401,000
- Flat / Maisonette2%£218,000
Recent sales
- 22 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£265,000 · 2026£278,000
- 32 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£250,000 · 2025£218,000
- 30 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£229,000 · 2025£253,000
- 1 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£188,500 · 2023£195,000
- 39 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£275,000 · 2022£294,000
- 38 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£245,000 · 2022£266,000
- 40 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£245,000 · 2022£284,000
- 23 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£236,000 · 2021£260,000
Addresses in Resolution Close
- 1 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£188,500 · 2023£195,000
- 11 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£250,000 · 2013£489,000
- 12 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£345,000 · 2017£448,000
- 16 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£175,000 · 2013£325,000
- 18 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£225,500 · 2019£288,000
- 19 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£245,000 · 2017£316,000
- 2 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£52,000 · 2001£213,000
- 20 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£117,000 · 2005£244,000
- 21 Resolution Close, Chatham, Rochester Upon Medway, Kent, ME5 7RJ£197,000 · 2021£227,000
- 22 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£265,000 · 2026£278,000
- 23 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£236,000 · 2021£260,000
- 24 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£197,000 · 2016£258,000
- 25 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£52,000 · 1999£252,000
- 26 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£121,000 · 2004£255,000
- 27 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£179,000 · 2017£232,000
- 28 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£208,000 · 2018£260,000
- 29 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£170,000 · 2016£234,000
- 3 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£95,000 · 2013£203,000
- 30 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£229,000 · 2025£253,000
- 32 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£250,000 · 2025£218,000
- 33 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£193,500 · 2021£221,000
- 34 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£175,500 · 2021£208,000
- 35 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£205,000 · 2018£254,000
- 36 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£193,000 · 2016£251,000
- 37 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£210,000 · 2021£250,000
- 38 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£245,000 · 2022£266,000
- 39 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£275,000 · 2022£294,000
- 4 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£137,000 · 2015£212,000
- 40 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£245,000 · 2022£284,000
- 41 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£41,995 · 1998£231,000
- 42 Resolution Close, Chatham, Rochester Upon Medway, Kent, ME5 7RJ£64,000 · 2001£235,000
- 45 Resolution Close, Chatham, Rochester Upon Medway, Kent, ME5 7RJ£240,000 · 2006£412,000
- 46 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£310,000 · 2017£401,000
- 47 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£177,000 · 2004£374,000
- 48 Resolution Close, Chatham, Rochester Upon Medway, Kent, ME5 7RJ£375,000 · 2019£468,000
- 49 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£260,000 · 2016£363,000
- 5 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£65,000 · 1998£329,000
- 50 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£79,995 · 1999£341,000
- 51 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£72,500 · 1998£357,000
- 52 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£102,500 · 2013£213,000
- 53 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£116,000 · 2007£236,000
- 54 Resolution Close, Chatham, Rochester Upon Medway, Kent, ME5 7RJ£105,000 · 2007£203,000
- 55 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£35,000 · 1999£215,000
- 6 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£298,000 · 2021£369,000
- 7 Resolution Close, Chatham, Medway, ME5 7RJ£120,000 · 2001£388,000
About this area
Resolution Close, in Chatham, is a street. Stede can model 45 properties there, from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index.
As of November 2026, Resolution Close has a median estimated value of £255,000 and an average of £284,956.
Modelled values in Resolution Close are +1% over the past year and +9% over five years.
The market here is mostly mid-terrace houses, which make up 62% of the properties Stede tracks in Resolution Close.
1 sale was recorded in Resolution Close over the past 12 months.
Common questions
What is the average house price in Resolution Close?
As of November 2026, the average estimated value is £284,956 and the median is £255,000 across 45 properties Stede tracks in Resolution Close. This is not a formal market valuation.
Are house prices in Resolution Close going up or down?
Modelled values in Resolution Close are +1% over the past year and +9% over five years, based on the UK House Price Index.
What types of property are in Resolution Close?
62% of the properties Stede tracks in Resolution Close are mid-terrace houses. semi-detached houses are next most common, at 20%.
How many properties are in Resolution Close?
Stede can model 45 properties in Resolution Close, with 1 recorded sale in the past 12 months.
How does Stede calculate house prices for Resolution Close?
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources used for every individual property valuation on Stede. Full detail is on the methodology page.
How we calculate this
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources behind every individual property valuation on Stede.
Read the full methodology and data sources →