Stede Logo

Stede

21 Abbott Way, Tenterden, Ashford, Kent, TN30 7BZ

How much is 21 Abbott Way, Tenterden, Ashford, Kent, TN30 7BZ worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£587,000

Likely range £474,000 – £743,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale May 2007

57%

confidence

Medium

Typically within 11% of the sale price

Property details

Detached house

Abbott Way · Tenterden · TN30 7BZ

Address

District
Ashford
County
Kent
See house prices in TN30 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Today's estimate
£200k£300k£400k£500k£600k£700k20062008201020122014201620182020202220242026£587,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueRecorded sale
2004£297,716£310,000, £250,000
2005£309,576—
2006£329,888—
2007£363,110£345,000
2008£318,098—
2009£315,934—
2010£331,754—
2011£331,780—
2012£341,416—
2013£358,453—
2014£392,598—
2015£415,091—
2016£458,214—
2017£472,732—
2018£493,598—
2019£498,679—
2020£532,537—
2021£564,983—
2022£590,899—
2023£575,765—
2024£579,776—
2025£592,182—
2026£593,921—

Sale history

2004Sold
£250,000
2004Sold
+24%£310,000
2007Sold
+11%£345,000
2026Today — estimated
+70%£587,000

Mortgage calculator

£3,150

Estimated monthly repayment

£528,300

Loan amount

£605,867

Total interest

£1,134,167

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

21 Abbott Way, Tenterden, Ashford, Kent, TN30 7BZ is a detached house on Abbott Way in Tenterden, Kent. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £587,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £474,000 to £743,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 57 out of 100 (medium): estimates like this one are typically within 11% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in May 2007 for £345,000. It has 3 sales on record, the earliest in 2004. The current estimate is 70% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 19 years.

The modelled value is up 1% over the past year and up 13% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the TN30 area, estimated values run from £582,000 to £642,000. This detached house's £587,000 sits around the middle of that range.

Common questions

How much is 21 Abbott Way, Tenterden, Ashford, Kent, TN30 7BZ worth?

Stede estimates 21 Abbott Way, Tenterden, Ashford, Kent, TN30 7BZ is worth £587,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £474,000 to £743,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 21 Abbott Way, Tenterden, Ashford, Kent, TN30 7BZ last sell?

It last sold in May 2007 for £345,000. There are 3 sales on record, the earliest in 2004.

What type of property is 21 Abbott Way, Tenterden, Ashford, Kent, TN30 7BZ?

It is recorded as a Detached house on Abbott Way in the TN30 postcode area.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 57 out of 100 (medium). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 11% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 65,243 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

3

Recorded sales on file

2007

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →