House prices on Randalls Way
Median value — November 2026
£215,500
Modelled from 14 properties Stede tracks in Randalls Way
Market snapshot
£215,500
Median value
£222,286
Average value
0
Sales in the last 12 months
unchanged
Change over the past year
Value over time
- Modelled value
- Projected
Modelled month by month from the UK House Price Index, averaged across every property type Stede tracks here.
View as a table
| Year | Modelled value |
|---|---|
| 2000 | £250,711 |
| 2001 | £273,981 |
| 2002 | £326,809 |
| 2003 | £340,386 |
| 2004 | £378,921 |
| 2005 | £381,792 |
| 2006 | £421,190 |
| 2007 | £460,878 |
| 2008 | £396,979 |
| 2009 | £409,494 |
| 2010 | £448,212 |
| 2011 | £440,995 |
| 2012 | £463,160 |
| 2013 | £491,571 |
| 2014 | £555,644 |
| 2015 | £593,599 |
| 2016 | £636,013 |
| 2017 | £623,274 |
| 2018 | £640,402 |
| 2019 | £614,711 |
| 2020 | £655,140 |
| 2021 | £674,868 |
| 2022 | £732,323 |
| 2023 | £733,745 |
| 2024 | £705,385 |
| 2025 | £735,248 |
| 2026 | £728,000 |
There aren't enough recorded sales on Randalls Way alone to model a trend for it, so this line shows Leatherhead instead.
Property types
- Flat / Maisonette93%£215,000
- Mid-terrace house7%£324,000
Recent sales
- Cassini Court, Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£5,100,000 · 2024—
- Horizon West, Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£4,800,000 · 2024—
- The Care House, Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£2,088,000 · 2023—
- 7 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£200,000 · 2021£209,000
- 9 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£200,000 · 2021£196,000
- 1 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£195,000 · 2020£201,000
- 5 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£217,000 · 2020£215,000
- 27 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£240,000 · 2019£236,000
Addresses in Randalls Way
- 1 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£195,000 · 2020£201,000
- 11 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£150,000 · 2008£216,000
- 15 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£99,500 · 2001£216,000
- 17 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£59,950 · 1999£211,000
- 19 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£97,950 · 2001£214,000
- 21 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£137,500 · 2006£221,000
- 23 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£105,000 · 2001£324,000
- 25 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£146,000 · 2005£222,000
- 27 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£240,000 · 2019£236,000
- 29 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£138,000 · 2009£215,000
- 3 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£156,500 · 2006£216,000
- 5 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£217,000 · 2020£215,000
- 7 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£200,000 · 2021£209,000
- 9 Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£200,000 · 2021£196,000
- Cassini Court, Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£5,100,000 · 2024—
- Horizon West, Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£4,800,000 · 2024—
- The Care House, Randalls Way, Leatherhead, Mole Valley, Surrey, KT22 7TW£2,088,000 · 2023—
About this area
Randalls Way, in Leatherhead, is a street. Stede can model 14 properties there, from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index.
As of November 2026, Randalls Way has a median estimated value of £215,500 and an average of £222,286.
Modelled values in Randalls Way are unchanged over the past year and +7% over five years.
The market here is mostly flats, which make up 93% of the properties Stede tracks in Randalls Way.
Common questions
What is the average house price in Randalls Way?
As of November 2026, the average estimated value is £222,286 and the median is £215,500 across 14 properties Stede tracks in Randalls Way. This is not a formal market valuation.
Are house prices in Randalls Way going up or down?
Modelled values in Randalls Way are unchanged over the past year and +7% over five years, based on the UK House Price Index.
What types of property are in Randalls Way?
93% of the properties Stede tracks in Randalls Way are flats. mid-terrace houses are next most common, at 7%.
How many properties are in Randalls Way?
Stede can model 14 properties in Randalls Way, with 0 recorded sales in the past 12 months.
How does Stede calculate house prices for Randalls Way?
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources used for every individual property valuation on Stede. Full detail is on the methodology page.
How we calculate this
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources behind every individual property valuation on Stede.
Read the full methodology and data sources →