House prices on Manor Way
Median value — November 2026
£247,000
Modelled from 17 properties Stede tracks in Manor Way
Market snapshot
£247,000
Median value
£254,529
Average value
0
Sales in the last 12 months
unchanged
Change over the past year
Value over time
- Modelled value
- Projected
Modelled month by month from the UK House Price Index, averaged across every property type Stede tracks here.
View as a table
| Year | Modelled value |
|---|---|
| 2000 | £47,039 |
| 2001 | £50,057 |
| 2002 | £59,949 |
| 2003 | £82,740 |
| 2004 | £107,940 |
| 2005 | £113,851 |
| 2006 | £122,062 |
| 2007 | £125,111 |
| 2008 | £116,758 |
| 2009 | £109,932 |
| 2010 | £110,322 |
| 2011 | £109,829 |
| 2012 | £111,188 |
| 2013 | £111,767 |
| 2014 | £114,210 |
| 2015 | £118,338 |
| 2016 | £124,252 |
| 2017 | £127,557 |
| 2018 | £140,394 |
| 2019 | £144,961 |
| 2020 | £159,549 |
| 2021 | £173,477 |
| 2022 | £189,203 |
| 2023 | £184,265 |
| 2024 | £191,814 |
| 2025 | £190,462 |
| 2026 | £192,000 |
There aren't enough recorded sales on Manor Way alone to model a trend for it, so this line shows Pontypool instead.
Property types
- Detached house59%£267,000
- Semi-detached house41%£206,000
Recent sales
- Ty Enfys, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DS£267,000 · 2021£339,000
- Mon Abri, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£215,000 · 2020£274,000
- Ruerdene, 209, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£242,000 · 2020£333,000
- Heddfan, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£165,000 · 2019£223,000
- The Birches, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£291,500 · 2018£403,000
- St Jeans, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DS£128,950 · 2017£206,000
- Dove Cote, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£85,000 · 2015£176,000
- Der Mar, 2, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£135,000 · 2014£192,000
Addresses in Manor Way
- Acacia, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£128,950 · 2010£206,000
- Cynwyd, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£142,000 · 2006£209,000
- Der Mar, 2, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£135,000 · 2014£192,000
- Dove Cote, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£85,000 · 2015£176,000
- Drew Arfon Bungalow, 1, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£150,000 · 2008£201,000
- Drysu-Coed Bungalow, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£175,000 · 2007£247,000
- Hawthorns, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£140,000 · 2005£247,000
- Heddfan, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£165,000 · 2019£223,000
- Hill Dene, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£56,000 · 1995£272,000
- Incline House, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£65,000 · 1998£262,000
- Kalie, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£139,950 · 2013£246,000
- Mon Abri, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£215,000 · 2020£274,000
- Myrtle Grove, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£135,000 · 2003£291,000
- Ruerdene, 209, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£242,000 · 2020£333,000
- St Jeans, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DS£128,950 · 2017£206,000
- The Birches, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DR£291,500 · 2018£403,000
- Ty Enfys, Manor Way, Abersychan, Pontypool, Torfaen, NP4 7DS£267,000 · 2021£339,000
About this area
Manor Way, in Pontypool, is a street. Stede can model 17 properties there, from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index.
As of November 2026, Manor Way has a median estimated value of £247,000 and an average of £254,529.
Modelled values in Manor Way are unchanged over the past year and +9% over five years.
The market here is mostly detached houses, which make up 59% of the properties Stede tracks in Manor Way.
Common questions
What is the average house price in Manor Way?
As of November 2026, the average estimated value is £254,529 and the median is £247,000 across 17 properties Stede tracks in Manor Way. This is not a formal market valuation.
Are house prices in Manor Way going up or down?
Modelled values in Manor Way are unchanged over the past year and +9% over five years, based on the UK House Price Index.
What types of property are in Manor Way?
59% of the properties Stede tracks in Manor Way are detached houses. semi-detached houses are next most common, at 41%.
How many properties are in Manor Way?
Stede can model 17 properties in Manor Way, with 0 recorded sales in the past 12 months.
How does Stede calculate house prices for Manor Way?
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources used for every individual property valuation on Stede. Full detail is on the methodology page.
How we calculate this
These figures are modelled from HM Land Registry Price Paid Data and the UK House Price Index — the same sources behind every individual property valuation on Stede.
Read the full methodology and data sources →