Stede Logo

Stede

Kosy Kot, 12, Guildford Road, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 4PW

How much is Kosy Kot, 12, Guildford Road, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 4PW worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£259,000

Likely range £209,000 – £330,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale September 2015

56%

confidence

Medium

Typically within 11% of the sale price

Property details

Semi-detached house

Guildford Road · Hayle · TR27 4PW

Address

District
Cornwall
County
Cornwall
See house prices in TR27 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£100k£200k£300k£400k2014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026£259,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely rangeRecorded sale
2013£171,355£137,734 – £184,588£170,000
2014£179,403£127,539 – £190,887—
2015£189,341£122,057 – £201,201£187,000
2016£188,756£144,721 – £201,750—
2017£199,563£165,351 – £216,680—
2018£206,795£174,468 – £228,028—
2019£211,581£178,511 – £236,461—
2020£232,119£194,918 – £262,715—
2021£249,406£207,674 – £285,560—
2022£280,668£233,234 – £324,153—
2023£266,987£222,027 – £313,517—
2024£264,921£220,866 – £317,556—
2025£260,093£216,888 – £317,381—
2026£259,892£216,434 – £319,180—

Sale history

2013Sold
£170,000
2015Sold
+10%£187,000
2026Today — estimated
+39%£259,000

Mortgage calculator

£1,390

Estimated monthly repayment

£233,100

Loan amount

£267,324

Total interest

£500,424

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

Kosy Kot, 12, Guildford Road, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 4PW is a semi-detached house on Guildford Road in Hayle, Cornwall. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £259,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £209,000 to £330,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 56 out of 100 (medium): estimates like this one are typically within 11% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in September 2015 for £187,000. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2013. The current estimate is 39% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 11 years.

The modelled value is unchanged over the past year and up 10% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the TR27 area, estimated values run from £106,000 to £284,000. This semi-detached house's £259,000 sits around the middle of that range.

Common questions

How much is Kosy Kot, 12, Guildford Road, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 4PW worth?

Stede estimates Kosy Kot, 12, Guildford Road, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 4PW is worth £259,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £209,000 to £330,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did Kosy Kot, 12, Guildford Road, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 4PW last sell?

It last sold in September 2015 for £187,000. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2013.

What type of property is Kosy Kot, 12, Guildford Road, Hayle, Cornwall, TR27 4PW?

It is recorded as a Semi-detached house on Guildford Road in the TR27 postcode area.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 56 out of 100 (medium). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 11% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 77,975 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

2015

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →