Stede Logo

Stede

Fernbank, Division Lane, Blackpool, FY4 5DZ

How much is Fernbank, Division Lane, Blackpool, FY4 5DZ worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£431,000

Likely range £357,000 – £746,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale July 2019

46%

confidence

Medium

Typically within 13% of the sale price

Property details

Detached house

Division Lane · Blackpool · FY4 5DZ

Address

District
Blackpool
County
Blackpool
See house prices in FY4 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£100k£200k£300k£400k£500k20002002200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026£431,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely rangeRecorded sale
2000£151,847£125,882 – £197,841—
2001£164,062£135,819 – £212,332—
2002£206,913£169,262 – £267,046—
2003£252,270£205,592 – £323,804£380,000
2004£317,043£260,040 – £402,239—
2005£329,253£269,486 – £415,512—
2006£341,240£279,828 – £427,162—
2007£351,700£290,866 – £434,332—
2008£315,284£262,712 – £386,141—
2009£303,136£252,814 – £365,800—
2010£301,110£250,656 – £356,034—
2011£286,060£237,712 – £332,064—
2012£280,153£233,068 – £321,459—
2013£274,623£229,813 – £312,192—
2014£286,925£241,851 – £321,998—
2015£294,073£248,183 – £325,756—
2016£308,148£257,341 – £336,366—
2017£316,373£250,264 – £339,916—
2018£312,315£214,671 – £332,163—
2019£319,058£212,273 – £339,189£314,950
2020£339,094£264,047 – £363,380—
2021£382,848£318,464 – £416,793—
2022£404,058£340,949 – £446,565—
2023£392,544£331,034 – £439,614—
2024£398,273£333,864 – £451,762—
2025£407,446£339,119 – £467,014—
2026£416,638£346,228 – £479,367—

Sale history

1996Sold
£67,500
2003Sold
+463%£380,000
2019Sold
-17%£314,950
2026Today — estimated
+37%£431,000

Mortgage calculator

£2,313

Estimated monthly repayment

£387,900

Loan amount

£444,853

Total interest

£832,753

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

Fernbank, Division Lane, Blackpool, FY4 5DZ is a detached house on Division Lane in Blackpool. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £431,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £357,000 to £746,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 46 out of 100 (medium): estimates like this one are typically within 13% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in July 2019 for £314,950. It has 3 sales on record, the earliest in 1996. The current estimate is 37% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 7 years.

The modelled value is up 6% over the past year and up 17% over the past five years.

Among 8 nearby properties Stede tracks in the FY4 area, estimated values run from £127,000 to £768,000. This detached house's £431,000 sits toward the lower end of that range.

Common questions

How much is Fernbank, Division Lane, Blackpool, FY4 5DZ worth?

Stede estimates Fernbank, Division Lane, Blackpool, FY4 5DZ is worth £431,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £357,000 to £746,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did Fernbank, Division Lane, Blackpool, FY4 5DZ last sell?

It last sold in July 2019 for £314,950. There are 3 sales on record, the earliest in 1996.

What type of property is Fernbank, Division Lane, Blackpool, FY4 5DZ?

It is recorded as a Detached house on Division Lane in the FY4 postcode area.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 46 out of 100 (medium). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 13% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 50,828 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

3

Recorded sales on file

2019

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →