Stede Logo

Stede

Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT

How much is Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£103,000

Likely range £92,000 – £123,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale August 2023

71%

confidence

High

Typically within 7% of the sale price

Property details

Flat / Maisonette

Albert Road · Wilmslow · SK9 5HT

45 m²484 sq ftFloor area
1983-1990Built
Electric storage heatersHeating

Energy performance

Current ratingC78
PotentialC80

Electricity (Not Community) · EPC 0780-3020-8201-0372-1204 · inspected September 2022

Address

District
Cheshire East
County
Cheshire East
See house prices in SK9 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£40k£60k£80k£100k£120k201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026£103,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely rangeRecorded sale
2014£69,599£57,951 – £82,437£82,000
2015£69,421£57,688 – £80,688—
2016£73,120£60,817 – £83,946—
2017£77,876£65,113 – £88,627—
2018£78,976£66,554 – £88,722—
2019£78,670£66,399 – £87,246—
2020£83,058£69,501 – £90,785—
2021£86,311£68,821 – £92,855—
2022£93,817£65,572 – £99,801—
2023£92,343£60,467 – £98,148£91,900
2024£96,222£74,346 – £102,980—
2025£97,657£81,074 – £106,174—
2026£98,124£82,599 – £107,684—

Sale history

2014Sold
£82,000
2023Sold
+12%£91,900
2026Today — estimated
+12%£103,000

Mortgage calculator

£553

Estimated monthly repayment

£92,700

Loan amount

£106,310

Total interest

£199,010

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT is a flat on Albert Road in Wilmslow, Cheshire East. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £103,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £92,000 to £123,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 71 out of 100 (high): estimates like this one are typically within 7% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in August 2023 for £91,900. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2014. The current estimate is 12% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 3 years.

Its EPC energy-efficiency rating is band C (78 out of 100). The certificate records a total floor area of 45 m² (484 sq ft). It was lodged in September 2022.

The modelled value is up 2% over the past year and up 14% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the SK9 area, estimated values run from £83,000 to £154,000. This flat's £103,000 sits toward the lower end of that range.

Common questions

How much is Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT worth?

Stede estimates Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT is worth £103,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £92,000 to £123,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT last sell?

It last sold in August 2023 for £91,900. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2014.

What type of property is Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT?

It is recorded as a Flat / Maisonette on Albert Road in the SK9 postcode area.

What is the EPC rating of Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT?

Beechfield, Flat 9, Albert Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire East, SK9 5HT has an EPC energy-efficiency rating of band C (78 out of 100). The certificate records a floor area of 45 m² (484 sq ft). EPC data is published by the Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government and reflects the most recent certificate on record.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 71 out of 100 (high). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 7% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 34,412 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

2023

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →