Stede Logo

Stede

39 Cavell Way, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey, GU21 2TJ

How much is 39 Cavell Way, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey, GU21 2TJ worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£716,000

Likely range £511,000 – £866,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale November 2004

39%

confidence

Low

Typically within 15% of the sale price

Property details

Detached house

Cavell Way · Woking · GU21 2TJ

Address

District
Woking
County
Surrey
See house prices in GU21 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Today's estimate
£200k£400k£600k£800k2002200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026£716,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueRecorded sale
2000£252,217£255,000
2001£287,308—
2002£320,724—
2003£319,106—
2004£347,162£355,000
2005£357,118—
2006£383,130—
2007£435,733—
2008£392,744—
2009£381,954—
2010£422,754—
2011£435,640—
2012£441,832—
2013£475,524—
2014£556,556—
2015£609,584—
2016£628,404—
2017£639,997—
2018£640,627—
2019£648,833—
2020£677,760—
2021£708,906—
2022£756,592—
2023£726,345—
2024£741,763—
2025£700,840—
2026£713,992—

Sale history

2000Sold
£255,000
2004Sold
+39%£355,000
2026Today — estimated
+102%£716,000

Mortgage calculator

£3,843

Estimated monthly repayment

£644,400

Loan amount

£739,013

Total interest

£1,383,413

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

39 Cavell Way, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey, GU21 2TJ is a detached house on Cavell Way in Woking, Surrey. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £716,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £511,000 to £866,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 39 out of 100 (low): estimates like this one are typically within 15% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in November 2004 for £355,000. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2000. The current estimate is 102% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 22 years.

The modelled value is unchanged over the past year and up 7% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the GU21 area, estimated values run from £650,000 to £737,000. This detached house's £716,000 sits around the middle of that range.

Common questions

How much is 39 Cavell Way, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey, GU21 2TJ worth?

Stede estimates 39 Cavell Way, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey, GU21 2TJ is worth £716,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £511,000 to £866,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 39 Cavell Way, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey, GU21 2TJ last sell?

It last sold in November 2004 for £355,000. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2000.

What type of property is 39 Cavell Way, Knaphill, Woking, Surrey, GU21 2TJ?

It is recorded as a Detached house on Cavell Way in the GU21 postcode area.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 39 out of 100 (low). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 15% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 56,151 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

2004

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →