Stede Logo

Stede

39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ

How much is 39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£484,000

Likely range £420,000 – £588,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale June 2021

69%

confidence

High

Typically within 8% of the sale price

Property details

Mid-terrace house

Brandon Mead · Chesham · HP5 2FQ

84 m²904 sq ftFloor area
2011Built
Mains gas boilerHeating

Energy performance

Current ratingB84
PotentialB84

Gas: Mains Gas · EPC 8879-7032-0429-3319-6906 · inspected December 2011 · lodged March 2013

Address

District
Chiltern
County
Buckinghamshire
See house prices in HP5 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£200k£300k£400k£500k£600k2014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026£484,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely rangeRecorded sale
2013£306,144£254,403 – £354,926£284,950
2014£340,999£283,751 – £391,064—
2015£376,788£315,581 – £427,862—
2016£402,007£338,935 – £450,679—
2017£420,454£354,814 – £465,219£400,000
2018£417,451£347,934 – £455,070—
2019£409,342£321,257 – £439,230—
2020£433,096£292,839 – £460,521—
2021£445,195£301,020 – £473,386£440,000
2022£484,884£380,544 – £520,288—
2023£475,979£396,716 – £518,872—
2024£486,351£410,423 – £538,132—
2025£493,329£415,929 – £553,057—
2026£492,981£414,690 – £556,740—

Sale history

2013Sold
£284,950
2017Sold
+40%£400,000
2021Sold
+10%£440,000
2026Today — estimated
+10%£484,000

Mortgage calculator

£2,598

Estimated monthly repayment

£435,600

Loan amount

£499,556

Total interest

£935,156

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ is a mid-terrace house on Brandon Mead in Chesham, Buckinghamshire. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £484,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £420,000 to £588,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 69 out of 100 (high): estimates like this one are typically within 8% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in June 2021 for £440,000. It has 3 sales on record, the earliest in 2013. The current estimate is 10% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 5 years.

Its EPC energy-efficiency rating is band B (84 out of 100). The certificate records a total floor area of 84 m² (904 sq ft). It was lodged in March 2013.

The modelled value is up 2% over the past year and up 13% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the HP5 area, estimated values run from £457,000 to £697,000. This mid-terrace house's £484,000 sits around the middle of that range.

Common questions

How much is 39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ worth?

Stede estimates 39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ is worth £484,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £420,000 to £588,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ last sell?

It last sold in June 2021 for £440,000. There are 3 sales on record, the earliest in 2013.

What type of property is 39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ?

It is recorded as a Mid-terrace house on Brandon Mead in the HP5 postcode area.

What is the EPC rating of 39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ?

39 Brandon Mead, Chesham, Chiltern, Buckinghamshire, HP5 2FQ has an EPC energy-efficiency rating of band B (84 out of 100). The certificate records a floor area of 84 m² (904 sq ft). EPC data is published by the Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government and reflects the most recent certificate on record.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 69 out of 100 (high). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 8% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 81,805 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

3

Recorded sales on file

2021

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →