Stede Logo

Stede

32 Windsor Road, Evesham, Wychavon, Worcestershire, WR11 4QF

How much is 32 Windsor Road, Evesham, Wychavon, Worcestershire, WR11 4QF worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£300,000

Likely range £201,000 – £376,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale February 1998

30%

confidence

Low

Typically within 17% of the sale price

Property details

Mid-terrace house

Windsor Road · Evesham · WR11 4QF

Address

District
Wychavon
County
Worcestershire
See house prices in WR11 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£0£100k£200k£300k£400k£500k20002002200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026£300,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely range
2000£85,785£72,069 – £94,017
2001£99,595£84,074 – £110,706
2002£126,651£106,680 – £142,577
2003£150,094£125,279 – £171,193
2004£177,252£147,363 – £203,718
2005£181,999£151,238 – £212,078
2006£195,867£163,170 – £232,802
2007£210,643£175,721 – £255,471
2008£183,492£152,809 – £225,351
2009£181,212£149,449 – £224,144
2010£186,870£152,989 – £235,026
2011£180,709£147,959 – £228,076
2012£187,416£153,819 – £238,305
2013£192,888£156,697 – £248,432
2014£203,277£166,939 – £262,328
2015£207,678£172,327 – £269,120
2016£220,750£182,808 – £288,181
2017£232,810£192,838 – £313,421
2018£242,151£202,065 – £337,878
2019£239,698£200,697 – £340,690
2020£249,993£208,786 – £355,162
2021£274,893£228,969 – £389,099
2022£297,682£246,349 – £422,512
2023£294,706£247,179 – £423,188
2024£292,636£246,168 – £421,145
2025£312,009—
2026£304,543—

Sale history

1995Sold
£57,000
1996Sold
+5%£59,995
1998Sold
+17%£69,950
2026Today — estimated
+329%£300,000

Mortgage calculator

£1,610

Estimated monthly repayment

£270,000

Loan amount

£309,642

Total interest

£579,642

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

32 Windsor Road, Evesham, Wychavon, Worcestershire, WR11 4QF is a mid-terrace house on Windsor Road in Evesham, Worcestershire. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £300,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £201,000 to £376,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 30 out of 100 (low): estimates like this one are typically within 17% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in February 1998 for £69,950. It has 3 sales on record, the earliest in 1995. The current estimate is 329% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 28 years.

The modelled value is up 2% over the past year and up 14% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the WR11 area, estimated values run from £241,000 to £328,000. This mid-terrace house's £300,000 sits toward the upper end of that range.

Common questions

How much is 32 Windsor Road, Evesham, Wychavon, Worcestershire, WR11 4QF worth?

Stede estimates 32 Windsor Road, Evesham, Wychavon, Worcestershire, WR11 4QF is worth £300,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £201,000 to £376,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 32 Windsor Road, Evesham, Wychavon, Worcestershire, WR11 4QF last sell?

It last sold in February 1998 for £69,950. There are 3 sales on record, the earliest in 1995.

What type of property is 32 Windsor Road, Evesham, Wychavon, Worcestershire, WR11 4QF?

It is recorded as a Mid-terrace house on Windsor Road in the WR11 postcode area.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 30 out of 100 (low). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 17% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 49,875 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

3

Recorded sales on file

1998

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →