Stede Logo

Stede

31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR

How much is 31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£269,000

Likely range £234,000 – £327,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale April 2019

69%

confidence

High

Typically within 8% of the sale price

Property details

Mid-terrace house

Nuthatch Close · Poole · BH17 7XR

64 m²689 sq ftFloor area
1976-1982Built
Mains gas boilerHeating

Energy performance

Current ratingC77
PotentialA92

Mains Gas (Not Community) · EPC 2778-3000-7223-3675-8950 · inspected July 2015

Address

District
Poole
County
Poole
See house prices in BH17 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£100k£150k£200k£250k£300k£350k20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026£269,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely rangeRecorded sale
2015£212,184£179,029 – £234,238£200,000
2016£222,928£185,073 – £242,371—
2017£231,763£179,072 – £248,040—
2018£241,502£158,139 – £256,684—
2019£230,278£160,949 – £244,965£232,500
2020£246,803£196,792 – £265,515—
2021£258,939£216,675 – £283,028—
2022£294,952£248,945 – £327,105—
2023£271,081£228,443 – £304,534—
2024£279,095£233,354 – £317,626—
2025£269,046£223,778 – £308,882—
2026£272,233£226,225 – £314,411—

Sale history

2015Sold
£200,000
2019Sold
+16%£232,500
2026Today — estimated
+16%£269,000

Mortgage calculator

£1,444

Estimated monthly repayment

£242,100

Loan amount

£277,646

Total interest

£519,746

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR is a mid-terrace house on Nuthatch Close in Poole. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £269,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £234,000 to £327,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 69 out of 100 (high): estimates like this one are typically within 8% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in April 2019 for £232,500. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2015. The current estimate is 16% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 7 years.

Its EPC energy-efficiency rating is band C (77 out of 100), with a potential of band A (92) after the recommended improvements. The certificate records a total floor area of 64 m² (689 sq ft). It was lodged in July 2015.

The modelled value is down 1% over the past year and up 8% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the BH17 area, estimated values run from £203,000 to £314,000. This mid-terrace house's £269,000 sits toward the upper end of that range.

Common questions

How much is 31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR worth?

Stede estimates 31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR is worth £269,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £234,000 to £327,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR last sell?

It last sold in April 2019 for £232,500. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2015.

What type of property is 31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR?

It is recorded as a Mid-terrace house on Nuthatch Close in the BH17 postcode area.

What is the EPC rating of 31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR?

31 Nuthatch Close, Creekmoor, Poole, BH17 7XR has an EPC energy-efficiency rating of band C (77 out of 100). Its potential rating after the recommended improvements is band A (92). The certificate records a floor area of 64 m² (689 sq ft). EPC data is published by the Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government and reflects the most recent certificate on record.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 69 out of 100 (high). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 8% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 81,805 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

2019

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →