Stede Logo

Stede

3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB

How much is 3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£380,000

Likely range £307,000 – £481,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale August 2016

57%

confidence

Medium

Typically within 11% of the sale price

Property details

Detached house

Harewood Close · Belper · DE56 0FB

81 m²872 sq ftFloor area
2003-2006Built
Mains gas boilerHeating

Energy performance

Current ratingC73
PotentialB85

Mains Gas (Not Community) · EPC 0207-2896-7068-9307-0221 · inspected June 2013

Address

District
Amber Valley
County
Derbyshire
See house prices in DE56 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Today's estimate
£100k£200k£300k£400k2008201020122014201620182020202220242026£380,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueRecorded sale
2007£232,176£210,000
2008£204,960—
2009£207,858—
2010£208,890—
2011£202,744—
2012£211,727—
2013£215,294—
2014£226,294£225,500
2015£240,654—
2016£251,336£250,000
2017£268,174—
2018£273,052—
2019£283,741—
2020£306,470—
2021£325,968—
2022£360,822—
2023£361,237—
2024£363,010—
2025£379,631—
2026£379,775—

Sale history

2007Sold
£210,000
2014Sold
+7%£225,500
2016Sold
+11%£250,000
2026Today — estimated
+52%£380,000

Mortgage calculator

£2,039

Estimated monthly repayment

£342,000

Loan amount

£392,213

Total interest

£734,213

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB is a detached house on Harewood Close in Belper, Derbyshire. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £380,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £307,000 to £481,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 57 out of 100 (medium): estimates like this one are typically within 11% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in August 2016 for £250,000. It has 3 sales on record, the earliest in 2007. The current estimate is 52% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 10 years.

Its EPC energy-efficiency rating is band C (73 out of 100), with a potential of band B (85) after the recommended improvements. The certificate records a total floor area of 81 m² (872 sq ft). It was lodged in June 2013.

The modelled value is up 4% over the past year and up 20% over the past five years.

Among 8 nearby properties Stede tracks in the DE56 area, estimated values run from £332,000 to £450,000. This detached house's £380,000 sits around the middle of that range.

Common questions

How much is 3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB worth?

Stede estimates 3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB is worth £380,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £307,000 to £481,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB last sell?

It last sold in August 2016 for £250,000. There are 3 sales on record, the earliest in 2007.

What type of property is 3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB?

It is recorded as a Detached house on Harewood Close in the DE56 postcode area.

What is the EPC rating of 3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB?

3 Harewood Close, Belper, Amber Valley, Derbyshire, DE56 0FB has an EPC energy-efficiency rating of band C (73 out of 100). Its potential rating after the recommended improvements is band B (85). The certificate records a floor area of 81 m² (872 sq ft). EPC data is published by the Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government and reflects the most recent certificate on record.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 57 out of 100 (medium). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 11% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 65,243 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

3

Recorded sales on file

2016

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →