Stede Logo

Stede

2 Sideling Fields, Tiverton, Mid Devon, Devon, EX16 4HG

How much is 2 Sideling Fields, Tiverton, Mid Devon, Devon, EX16 4HG worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£252,000

Likely range £180,000 – £305,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale December 1999

39%

confidence

Low

Typically within 15% of the sale price

Property details

Detached house

Sideling Fields · Tiverton · EX16 4HG

Address

District
Mid Devon
County
Devon
See house prices in EX16 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£0£100k£200k£300k£400k£500k20002002200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026£252,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely range
2000£83,036£62,229 – £88,408
2001£93,964£77,399 – £101,619
2002£121,912£102,829 – £133,970
2003£137,956£116,476 – £153,701
2004£153,647£129,358 – £173,329
2005£157,076£130,881 – £179,554
2006£174,471£144,986 – £200,740
2007£185,438£154,095 – £216,639
2008£158,956£132,488 – £189,590
2009£160,602£134,000 – £195,439
2010£166,851£138,898 – £205,292
2011£167,099£137,554 – £206,907
2012£163,456£133,674 – £206,227
2013£170,544£139,670 – £215,262
2014£179,669£147,525 – £228,793
2015£190,624£154,529 – £246,079
2016£197,507£162,625 – £254,865
2017£209,021£173,710 – £271,090
2018£215,610£178,425 – £281,841
2019£212,275£175,861 – £287,494
2020£222,644£186,057 – £312,550
2021£257,611£215,779 – £367,066
2022£276,378£230,687 – £392,415
2023£265,414£220,981 – £375,450
2024£261,582£216,213 – £371,524
2025£260,058£218,763 – £374,261
2026£249,226£209,651 – £358,672

Sale history

1997Sold
£59,500
1999Sold
+15%£68,500
2026Today — estimated
+268%£252,000

Mortgage calculator

£1,352

Estimated monthly repayment

£226,800

Loan amount

£260,099

Total interest

£486,899

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

2 Sideling Fields, Tiverton, Mid Devon, Devon, EX16 4HG is a detached house on Sideling Fields in Tiverton, Devon. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £252,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £180,000 to £305,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 39 out of 100 (low): estimates like this one are typically within 15% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in December 1999 for £68,500. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 1997. The current estimate is 268% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 27 years.

The modelled value is unchanged over the past year and up 9% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the EX16 area, estimated values run from £237,000 to £373,000. This detached house's £252,000 sits toward the lower end of that range.

Common questions

How much is 2 Sideling Fields, Tiverton, Mid Devon, Devon, EX16 4HG worth?

Stede estimates 2 Sideling Fields, Tiverton, Mid Devon, Devon, EX16 4HG is worth £252,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £180,000 to £305,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 2 Sideling Fields, Tiverton, Mid Devon, Devon, EX16 4HG last sell?

It last sold in December 1999 for £68,500. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 1997.

What type of property is 2 Sideling Fields, Tiverton, Mid Devon, Devon, EX16 4HG?

It is recorded as a Detached house on Sideling Fields in the EX16 postcode area.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 39 out of 100 (low). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 15% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 56,151 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

1999

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →