Stede Logo

Stede

18 Stad Glanrafon, Llanfechell, Amlwch, Isle Of Anglesey, LL68 0RF

How much is 18 Stad Glanrafon, Llanfechell, Amlwch, Isle Of Anglesey, LL68 0RF worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£163,000

Likely range £109,000 – £205,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale August 1999

30%

confidence

Low

Typically within 17% of the sale price

Property details

Mid-terrace house

Stad Glanrafon · Amlwch · LL68 0RF

Address

District
Isle of Anglesey
County
Isle of Anglesey
See house prices in LL68 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£0£100k£200k£300k20002002200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026£163,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely range
2000£34,522£26,673 – £36,946
2001£38,493£31,957 – £41,850
2002£46,443£39,186 – £51,270
2003£67,876£57,254 – £75,936
2004£90,597£76,011 – £102,651
2005£101,575£84,560 – £116,362
2006£110,885£92,145 – £128,227
2007£118,117£98,251 – £138,941
2008£109,176£91,028 – £131,085
2009£110,011£91,719 – £134,365
2010£104,173£86,396 – £128,445
2011£100,057£82,185 – £124,665
2012£98,838£80,868 – £124,719
2013£98,260£80,541 – £124,389
2014£104,293£85,268 – £133,411
2015£108,716£88,588 – £140,325
2016£110,714£91,442 – £143,107
2017£114,452£94,982 – £148,827
2018£123,620£102,338 – £163,492
2019£128,012£106,359 – £175,433
2020£135,814£113,583 – £191,602
2021£153,545£128,461 – £218,526
2022£165,433£137,968 – £234,599
2023£167,313£138,965 – £236,996
2024£163,516£135,945 – £233,259
2025£174,828£147,067 – £251,602
2026£168,941£142,115 – £243,130

Sale history

1997Sold
£25,000
1999Sold
+30%£32,500
2026Today — estimated
+402%£163,000

Mortgage calculator

£875

Estimated monthly repayment

£146,700

Loan amount

£168,239

Total interest

£314,939

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

18 Stad Glanrafon, Llanfechell, Amlwch, Isle Of Anglesey, LL68 0RF is a mid-terrace house on Stad Glanrafon in Amlwch, Isle of Anglesey. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £163,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £109,000 to £205,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 30 out of 100 (low): estimates like this one are typically within 17% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in August 1999 for £32,500. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 1997. The current estimate is 402% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 27 years.

The modelled value is unchanged over the past year and up 15% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the LL68 area, estimated values run from £147,000 to £191,000. This mid-terrace house's £163,000 sits toward the lower end of that range.

Common questions

How much is 18 Stad Glanrafon, Llanfechell, Amlwch, Isle Of Anglesey, LL68 0RF worth?

Stede estimates 18 Stad Glanrafon, Llanfechell, Amlwch, Isle Of Anglesey, LL68 0RF is worth £163,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £109,000 to £205,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 18 Stad Glanrafon, Llanfechell, Amlwch, Isle Of Anglesey, LL68 0RF last sell?

It last sold in August 1999 for £32,500. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 1997.

What type of property is 18 Stad Glanrafon, Llanfechell, Amlwch, Isle Of Anglesey, LL68 0RF?

It is recorded as a Mid-terrace house on Stad Glanrafon in the LL68 postcode area.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 30 out of 100 (low). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 17% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 49,875 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

1999

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →