Stede Logo

Stede

18 High Street, Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd

How much is 18 High Street, Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£132,000

Likely range £126,000 – £212,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale June 2025

64%

confidence

Medium

Typically within 9% of the sale price

Property details

Mid-terrace house

High Street · Penrhyndeudraeth

Address

District
Gwynedd
County
Gwynedd

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Recorded sale
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£60k£80k£100k£120k£140k202120222023202420252026£132,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely rangeRecorded sale
2020£96,715£81,541 – £108,424£135,000
2021£103,997£87,761 – £115,069—
2022£116,382£97,001 – £126,870—
2023£116,655£91,552 – £125,173—
2024£112,624£76,151 – £119,756—
2025£114,549£77,453 – £121,803£112,600
2026£118,790£89,698 – £126,639—

Sale history

2020Sold
£135,000
2025Sold
-17%£112,600
2026Today — estimated
+17%£132,000

Mortgage calculator

£708

Estimated monthly repayment

£118,800

Loan amount

£136,243

Total interest

£255,043

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

About this property

18 High Street, Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd is a mid-terrace house on High Street in Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £132,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £126,000 to £212,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 64 out of 100 (medium): estimates like this one are typically within 9% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in June 2025 for £112,600. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2020. The current estimate is 17% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 1 year.

The modelled value is up 6% over the past year and up 15% over the past five years.

Common questions

How much is 18 High Street, Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd worth?

Stede estimates 18 High Street, Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd is worth £132,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £126,000 to £212,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 18 High Street, Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd last sell?

It last sold in June 2025 for £112,600. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 2020.

What type of property is 18 High Street, Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd?

It is recorded as a Mid-terrace house on High Street.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 64 out of 100 (medium). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 9% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 9,276 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

2025

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →