Stede Logo

Stede

17 Barnsley Square, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 0PQ

How much is 17 Barnsley Square, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 0PQ worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£161,000

Likely range £116,000 – £203,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale September 1999

40%

confidence

Low

Typically within 15% of the sale price

Property details

Semi-detached house

Barnsley Square · Corby · NN18 0PQ

Address

District
Corby
County
Northamptonshire
See house prices in NN18 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£0£100k£200k£300k20002002200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026£161,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely range
2000£36,679£28,122 – £39,204
2001£42,235£34,994 – £45,858
2002£52,642£44,413 – £58,047
2003£64,018£54,012 – £71,546
2004£73,691£61,881 – £83,404
2005£76,998£64,114 – £88,160
2006£81,701£67,893 – £94,359
2007£86,988£72,339 – £102,148
2008£73,514£61,289 – £88,120
2009£75,043£62,577 – £91,572
2010£75,055£62,305 – £92,493
2011£76,081£62,526 – £94,645
2012£76,554£62,628 – £96,596
2013£81,679£66,936 – £103,323
2014£88,220£72,204 – £112,723
2015£96,182£78,273 – £124,150
2016£104,649£86,366 – £135,211
2017£114,435£95,002 – £148,707
2018£118,967£98,477 – £156,877
2019£119,893£99,541 – £163,820
2020£124,299£103,933 – £175,140
2021£138,240£115,690 – £196,802
2022£152,889£127,533 – £216,878
2023£145,245£120,709 – £205,668
2024£147,605£122,538 – £210,331
2025£153,040£128,739 – £220,246
2026£154,729£130,160 – £222,677

Sale history

1995Sold
£27,500
1999Sold
+15%£31,600
2026Today — estimated
+409%£161,000

Mortgage calculator

£864

Estimated monthly repayment

£144,900

Loan amount

£166,175

Total interest

£311,075

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

17 Barnsley Square, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 0PQ is a semi-detached house on Barnsley Square in Corby, Northamptonshire. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £161,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £116,000 to £203,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 40 out of 100 (low): estimates like this one are typically within 15% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in September 1999 for £31,600. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 1995. The current estimate is 409% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 27 years.

The modelled value is up 4% over the past year and up 18% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the NN18 area, estimated values run from £148,000 to £171,000. This semi-detached house's £161,000 sits around the middle of that range.

Common questions

How much is 17 Barnsley Square, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 0PQ worth?

Stede estimates 17 Barnsley Square, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 0PQ is worth £161,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £116,000 to £203,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 17 Barnsley Square, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 0PQ last sell?

It last sold in September 1999 for £31,600. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 1995.

What type of property is 17 Barnsley Square, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN18 0PQ?

It is recorded as a Semi-detached house on Barnsley Square in the NN18 postcode area.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 40 out of 100 (low). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 15% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 58,473 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

1999

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →