Stede Logo

Stede

12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH

How much is 12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH worth?

Estimated value — July 2026

£88,000

Likely range £63,000 – £106,000Four in five similar homes sold within their range when we tested it.

Latest recorded sale July 1998

39%

confidence

Low

Typically within 15% of the sale price

Property details

Detached house

Raby Drive · Wirral · CH46 0TH

135 m²1,453 sq ftFloor area
1996-2002Built
Mains gas boilerHeating

Energy performance

Current ratingD65
PotentialC73

Mains Gas · EPC 8610-6629-8309-4186-9996 · inspected November 2010

Address

District
Wirral
County
Merseyside
See house prices in CH46 →

Value over time

  • Modelled value
  • Likely range (80%)
  • Today's estimate
£0£50k£100k£150k20002002200420062008201020122014201620182020202220242026£88,000

Modelled by indexing this property's most recent recorded sale, month by month, against the UK House Price Index for its area and property type. Earlier sales are shown as recorded. Today's estimate also uses the property's earlier sales, so it can sit a little off the line. The shaded band is where four in five prices fell when we tested this line against real sales of similar homes; it widens the further a month is from the most recent sale.

View as a table
Modelled value at the end of each year, with any recorded sales
YearModelled valueLikely range
2000£24,701£20,547 – £26,891
2001£27,672£23,350 – £30,583
2002£33,162£27,966 – £37,138
2003£41,126£34,475 – £46,649
2004£51,445£42,818 – £58,966
2005£51,302£42,632 – £59,401
2006£56,496£47,006 – £66,571
2007£58,078£48,428 – £69,850
2008£51,938£43,294 – £63,494
2009£52,827£43,771 – £65,170
2010£52,302£42,936 – £65,267
2011£54,050£44,228 – £68,205
2012£52,593£43,118 – £66,628
2013£53,211£43,458 – £68,144
2014£55,691£45,439 – £71,881
2015£57,655£47,656 – £74,555
2016£59,328£49,218 – £77,197
2017£62,770£51,968 – £83,260
2018£65,400£54,377 – £89,894
2019£65,259£54,588 – £92,179
2020£71,575£59,865 – £101,836
2021£75,872£63,263 – £107,560
2022£84,144£69,845 – £119,228
2023£82,459£68,655 – £117,759
2024£85,432£71,866 – £122,949
2025£89,556—
2026£91,184—

Sale history

1997Sold
£16,250
1998Sold
+23%£19,950
2026Today — estimated
+341%£88,000

Mortgage calculator

£472

Estimated monthly repayment

£79,200

Loan amount

£90,828

Total interest

£170,028

Total repayable

A guide only, based on a capital repayment mortgage held at a constant interest rate for the full term. Not a mortgage offer or financial advice.

Related properties

About this property

12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH is a detached house on Raby Drive in Wirral, Merseyside. Stede's estimated value for July 2026 is £88,000. Four in five similar homes sold within their likely range when tested; for this property that range is £63,000 to £106,000. It re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today using the UK House Price Index. The confidence score is 39 out of 100 (low): estimates like this one are typically within 15% of the eventual sale price.

It last sold in July 1998 for £19,950. It has 2 sales on record, the earliest in 1997. The current estimate is 341% higher than that price. The current owner has held it for about 28 years.

Its EPC energy-efficiency rating is band D (65 out of 100), with a potential of band C (73) after the recommended improvements. The certificate records a total floor area of 135 m² (1,453 sq ft). It was lodged in November 2010.

The modelled value is up 6% over the past year and up 23% over the past five years.

Among 10 nearby properties Stede tracks in the CH46 area, estimated values run from £166,000 to £335,000. This detached house's £88,000 sits below that range.

Common questions

How much is 12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH worth?

Stede estimates 12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH is worth £88,000 as of July 2026, within a likely range of £63,000 to £106,000. The estimate is generated automatically from recorded sale prices and the UK House Price Index, and is not a formal valuation.

When did 12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH last sell?

It last sold in July 1998 for £19,950. There are 2 sales on record, the earliest in 1997.

What type of property is 12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH?

It is recorded as a Detached house on Raby Drive in the CH46 postcode area.

What is the EPC rating of 12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH?

12 Raby Drive, Moreton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH46 0TH has an EPC energy-efficiency rating of band D (65 out of 100). Its potential rating after the recommended improvements is band C (73). The certificate records a floor area of 135 m² (1,453 sq ft). EPC data is published by the Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government and reflects the most recent certificate on record.

How reliable is this estimate?

The confidence score is 39 out of 100 (low). Tested against real sales of similar homes, estimates like this one are typically within 15% of the sale price, and four in five sold within their likely range. The figure is a data model, not a RICS valuation or Home Report, and should not be used for mortgage or legal decisions.

How does Stede calculate this estimate?

Stede re-indexes this property's recorded sale prices to today using the House Price Index for its type and region, and tests the result against real sales to set the likely range and confidence. Full detail is on the methodology page.

How we calculated this

This estimate re-indexes the property's recorded sale prices to today with the UK House Price Index for its area and type. Its range and confidence come from testing the same method against 56,151 real sales of similar homes.

2

Valuation methods used

2

Recorded sales on file

1998

Most recent recorded sale

Read the full methodology and data sources →